Active
For Sale | 14.5 AC Interstate Land | Berea, KY
351 Hotel Ct, Berea, KY 40403
1 / 9

Overview
NAI Isaac is pleased to present +/-14.5 AC land at Exit 77 just off I-75 in Berea. Berea, KY is a trade area centered around its historic downtown and Berea College, with a focus on arts, crafts, and education. The area benefits from proximity to I-75, providing easy access to Lexington (30 miles north) and larger metropolitan areas like Louisville and Cincinnati, enhancing its appeal for commuters and businesses.
- +/-14.5 AC development land adjacent to Dollar General
- Located just off I-75 at Exit 77, making it easily accessible
- Berea is experiencing growth and development and thriving industrial sector, with two major industrial parks and major manufacturing companies
- Traffic count on north I-75 of +/-64,079 VPD and south I-75 of 31,149 VPD
- Zoned B-4, Planned Unit Development (PUD)
- Sale Price: $2,500,000
Attachments
For Sale
Land
Retail
Secondary Uses: Office, Retail Pad
- Sale Price
- $2,500,000
- Price Per Acre
- $172.4K/ac
- Acres
- 14.5 ac
- Vehicles Per Day
- 64,079 VPD
- Planned Development
- Yes
- Topography
- Level
- County
- Madison
- Available
- 08/13/2025
- Listed
- 08/13/2025
- Updated
- 08/13/2025
- Listing ID
- eef1cac7
- Parcel APN
- 0060-0034-0177