Active
New Construction Starbucks | Glasgow, KY
302 North L Rogers Wells Boulevard, Glasgow, KY 42141
1 / 10

Overview
NAI Isaac is pleased to present a Starbucks outparcel for sale in Glasgow, Kentucky. Located in Barren River Plaza, a +/-350,000 SF retail shopping center, the largest in Glasgow. The center is anchored by Ruler Foods by Kroger, Marshalls, Burke’s Outlet, Five Below, and TJ Samson Community Hospital Health Pavilion. TJ Samson Community Hospital Health Pavilion is a +/-230,000 SF state of the art medical center with an average of 25,000 patient visits per month.
2025 new construction with covered patio
- +/-350,000 SF retail shopping center
- Starbucks Coffee opening December 2025
- Five Below, Marshalls and Jersey Mike's Subs Now Open
- +/-1,380 SF, 3,000 SF and 17,163 SF for lease
- Anchored by Ruler Foods by Kroger, Marshalls, Burke’s Outlet, Five Below, and TJ Samson Community Hospital Health Pavilion
- The Health Pavilion is a +/-230,000 SF state of the art medical center with an average of 25,000 patient visits per month
- Nearby retailers and restaurants include Lowe’s, Rural King, Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Dollar General, McDonalds, Wendy's, Taco Bell and Colton's Steakhouse
- Ample parking
- Average daily traffic count of +/-19,136 (‘23) near the site
- Local responsive property management
For Sale
Retail
Secondary Uses: Restaurant
- Sale Price
- $2,833,333
- Price Per SF
- $1,157.88/SF
- Building Size
- 2,447 SF
- Acres
- 0.95 ac
- Zoning
- Commercial
- # of Buildings
- 1
- Parking Spaces
- 26
- Property Status
- Under Construction
- Has Drive Thru
- Yes
- County
- Barren
- Listed
- 03/30/2026
- Updated
- 03/30/2026
- Listing ID
- a5a43447
- Parcel APN
- G12-3-7