15139 US-25E
15139 US-25E, Corbin, KY 40701

Overview
Premier Automotive & Retail Opportunity on US-25E.
Positioned on one of Corbin's most traveled commercial corridors, this former franchised dealership offers a turnkey solution for an owner-operator or a strategic value-add for an investor. The property consists of a high-visibility 1.92 acre lot, providing a rare level of expansive, paved frontage just 700 feet from the heavily trafficked intersection of US-25E and Master Street.
The 7,712 SF facility is intelligently designed to support high-volume operations. The customer-facing portion of the building features a modern, glass-fronted showroom and reception area, complemented by a professional office suite including seven private offices, a staff break-room, and three restrooms.
The operational core of the building is housed in the rear, featuring a high-performance service center with 12'x12' overhead doors and multiple dedicated work areas. Additionally, the warehouse provides approximately 2,500 SF of storage or parts-room space, an essential asset for automotive, equipment rental, or logistics-based businesses.
Located just 3 miles from I-75 (Exit 29), this site is nestled within a proven retail hub adjacent to national retailers, restaurants, and established shopping centers. With a massive daily traffic count of 24,419 (AADT). The sprawling lot, originally designed for a car dealership, offers ample parking for numerous vehicles (estimated capacity exceeds 200 parking spots), providing excellent convenience for customers and employees.
This property is perfectly situated for immediate occupancy and long-term commercial success.
Available for Sale or for Lease. Call Listing Agent for Details.
- Turnkey Automotive Facility: Former franchised dealership featuring a modern glass-front showroom and integrated professional office suite.
- High-Volume Service Center: Operational core includes a specialized service area with 12'x12' overhead doors.
- Strategic Logistics Hub: Includes approx. 2,500 SF of dedicated warehouse/parts-room space, ideal for automotive, equipment rental, or logistics users.
- Superior Visibility & Traffic: Boasts a massive daily traffic count of 24,419 (AADT) on the primary US-25E commercial corridor.
- Expansive Paved Frontage: Situated on a 1.92-acre lot with an estimated capacity for over 200 parking spots, providing rare scale for the market.
- Prime Retail Proximity: Located just 700 feet from the US-25E and Master Street intersection and only 3 miles from I-75 (Exit 29), surrounded by restaurants, national retailers, and established shopping centers.
- Versatile Professional Space: Includes seven private offices, a dedicated reception area, a staff break-room, and three restrooms.
- Immediate Occupancy: Available for Sale or Lease, providing a ready-to-go solution for an owner-operator or value-add investor.
For Sale
Secondary Uses: Vehicle Related, Flex Space
- Sale Price
- $2,300,000
- Price Per SF
- $298.24/SF
- Building Size
- 7,712 SF
- Warehouse SF
- 2,500 SF
- Acres
- 1.92 ac
- Is Vacant
- Yes
- Zoning
- Commercial
- Zoning Desc.
- Commercial
- Building Name
- 15139 US-25E, Corbin, KY 40701
- Building Class
- B
- Floors
- 1
- Year Built
- 1900
- Parking Ratio
- 18 / 1,000
- Parking Spaces
- 200
- Submarket
- Corbin Exit 29 Commercial Corridor
- Nearest MSA
- London
- Tax ID Number
- 003-20-05-008.00
- Property Use Type
- Investment
- Property Status
- Existing
- Vehicles Per Day
- 24,419 VPD
- Drive-In Number
- 3
- Drive-In Size
- 12x12
- Nearest Interstate
- I-75 - 3 mi
- Nearest Hwy
- US-25E Cumberland Gap Pkwy
- Nearest Airport
- London-Corbin Airport (LOZ) - 8.5 mi
- Power
- 3 Phase
- County
- Knox
- Available
- 04/15/2026
- Listed
- 04/17/2026
- Updated
- 04/22/2026
- Listing ID
- e90856ad
- Parcel APN
- 003-20-05-008.00