999 Cumberland Falls Hwy
999 Cumberland Falls Hwy, Corbin, KY 40701

Overview
Exceptional development opportunity on a 5.97-acre prime commercial tract at the heart of the I-75 Exit 25 corridor. Strategically positioned on Cumberland Falls Highway, this highly visible site is a cornerstone of Corbin’s hospitality and event district. Located directly adjacent to L&N Federal Credit Union and visible from the Corbin Center and Corbin Arena, the property benefits from a high-frequency flow of local, regional, and interstate traffic.
This versatile acreage offers 5.97 total acres but features the flexibility to be subdivided, making it an ideal choice for national retail pads, hotel development, medical facilities, or professional office complexes. As part of a larger multi-tract assembly, this site provides a rare "in-fill" chance to join established neighbors like Applebee’s, Speedway, and the new Marriott dual-brand hotel. Capitalize on the strong regional draw and the 20,000+ VPD on Cumberland Falls Highway with this high-performance development site.
Call listing agent today to discuss subdivision options and the development potential of this premier tract.
- Prime 5.97-Acre Development Site at I-75 Exit 25.
- Subdividable & Flexible: Part of several available tracts; adaptable for multiple uses.
- High-Visibility Corridor: Located on Cumberland Falls Hwy with immediate proximity to the Corbin Center and Corbin Arena.
- Prime 5.97-Acre Development Site at I-75 Exit 25.
- High-Visibility Corridor: Located on Cumberland Falls Hwy with immediate proximity to theCorbin CenterandCorbin Arena.
- Established Commercial Hub: Surrounded by high-traffic hospitality, retail, and dining anchors.
- Proven Traffic Counts: Captures major local and interstate traffic flows (21,000+ VPD).
- Gateway Location: The primary route to Cumberland Falls State Resort Park.
For Sale
Secondary Uses: Mixed Use, Hospitality, Restaurant, Retail-Pad
- Sale Price
- $3,600,000
- Price Per Acre
- $603K/ac
- Acres
- 5.97 ac
- Is Vacant
- Yes
- Zoning
- Commercial
- Zoning Desc.
- Commercial (40)
- Submarket
- Exit 25 / Hospitality & Arena District
- Nearest MSA
- London
- Tax ID Number
- 120-00-00-070.
- Property Use Type
- Investment
- Property Status
- Existing
- Vehicles Per Day
- 21,000 VPD
- Available
- 04/17/2026
- Listed
- 04/19/2026
- Updated
- 04/19/2026
- Listing ID
- 90adf5dd